Athletics  |  Honors  |  Service and Affiliations

ATHLETIC BESTS
2021 USATF 'Journey to Gold' Chula Vista Field Festival 10,000m Race Walk,
Chula Vista CA – 1st place, 45:48:01 PB
mAMERICAN RECORD. 29 MAY

          (former mAR 35-39 was a held by Victoria Herazo for 26 years with her 1995 finish of 45:52.63            in Sacramento CA). 

 Honorable mention for USATF Athlete of the Week
2021 USATF Inaugural 35km National Championships,
Santee CA – 1st place, 3:01:08 PB  MEET RECORD

3x mAMERICAN RECORD(S) 25km-30km-35km28 FEB

Only 25 seconds of the 35km Open American Record. Of note, this win distinguishes Robyn as the first and only American woman race walker, EVER, to win all the purse National Championships from Mile thru 50 km: 50km, 35km, 20km, Indoors 3km and 15km. 

25km 2:04:35 (missed Open AR by 60 secs)  |  30km 2:32:54  |  35km 3:01:10 (missed Open AR by 25 secs)
 
Honorable mention for USATF Athlete of the Week

Fun fact: along with boyfriend and 2021 Men's 50km champ, Nick Christie, for Athlete of the Week h.m.

*****************************************************************************************************************
2020  Toyota USATF Indoor National Championships - 3,000m race walk,

Albuquerque NM  – 1st place, 13:12.54 PB

(5'313 ft of altitude. 2% converts to equivalent of 12:56.54, which is best time by American woman race walker this 2020 season. Also of note, this win distinguishes Robyn as the first American woman race walker, ever, to win the 50km AND the 3,000m--and within 3weeks of    winning the 50km)  15 FEB

Honorable mention for USATF Athlete of the Week

2020  113th Millrose Games - Indoor Mile race walk,

The Armory NY – 3rd place debut

mAMERICAN RECORD 9 FEB

(first Mile since 19+ years!) Broke Susan Randall's 34-39 Master's record by over 30 seconds with a time of 6:41.30 PB/AR  

Honorable mention for USATF Athlete of the Week

2020  The Utah Association 3,000m Championships and Invite 

Indoor 3,000m race walk at 4675ft of altitude, The Olympic Oval – 1st place, 13:30.1  2 FEB

2020  WORLD RANKING (updated 13 Jan 2020)

       50km      26th L3, 33rd OA

       20km      33rd L3, 42nd OA

2020 50km National Championships/50km Olympic Trials,

Santee CA  – 1st place, 4:37:33

(Fun fact: 4th "Male" for Men's Olympic Trials)  JAN 25

Honorable mention for USATF Athlete of the Week

 

2020 Summer Nights Track & Field 3,000m Race Walk qualify for USA Track & Field Indoor Nationals  San Diego – 1st place, 13:23.60 PB  JAN 11

****************************************************************************************************************

2019  WORLD RANKING (updated 5 Nov 2019)

         50km      26th L3, 33rd OverAll
         20km      36th L3, 48th OverAll

2019 World Athletics Race Walk Challenge 'Tour Around Taihu' 20km-12km-12km,

Taihu CHINA – Team Warmis – 3rd place OCT 20-22

2019 World Athletics Pan Am Games,

Lima PERU 20km – 12th place, 1:40:29  AUG 4

(only American woman to finish/one male and one female finished of six Americans)

Qualified for the 50km, too, but had to turn it down. 

2019 IAAF Race Walk Challenge, La Coruna SPAIN – 25th place, 1:33:43  JUN 8

5 km split 23:06  |  10 km split 46:10 PB/PB/mAR |  15 km split 1:09:45 PB/mAR 2xAMERICAN RECORD(S)

2019 USATF 15km National Championships – 1st place, 1:10:23  Single Age Record  MAY19

 

2019 IAAF Race Walk Pan Am Cup Championship,

Lazaro MEX – TeamUSA  6th place for Pan Am Cup, 9th for World Challenge, 1st American, 1:35:09 APR 20, USATF Athlete of the Week

 

2019 USATF 20km National Championships/Pan Am Cup Trials – 1st place, 1:33:33  PB,

TeamUSA; ranked top 23 in the world MAR 17USATF Athlete of the Week

 

2019 USATF 50km National Championships – 1st place, 4:34:24  PB, ranked top 4 in the world JAN 26

(technically ~4:31... lap counters miscounted my laps). 4xAMERICAN RECORD(S)

(Age 36): 25km 2:08:32  |  30km 2:34:41  |  35km 3:01:36  (off the Open AR by 1 second |  40km 3:31:41

*************************Honorable mention for USATF Athlete of the Week********************************

2018 NACAC, Toronto CAN W20km – DQ

2018 USATF National Outdoor Championships/NACAC Trials,

W20km on TRACK – 3rd place, TeamUSA  |  NACAC

2018 USATF 15km National Championship –  1st place Woman and 2nd OA

      mAMERICAN RECORD 1:10.12 PB  |  USATF Athlete of the Week MAY 20

2018 20km IAAF Race Walk World Team Championship, Taicang CHINA –   TeamUSA

2018  World Athletics Race Walk Challenge 20km,  Monterrey MEXICO

W20km – 13th place 

2018 20km USATF Race Walk World Team Trials, Philadelphia PA – 3rd place, 1:34:26 PB  

      Rio 2016 A-Standard **NOTE: Rio Olympic A-Standard was 1:36:00

2018 5km Invite portion of USATF 50km National Championship, Santee CA – 1st place OA  PB 22:25

*****************************************************************************************************************

2017 10km Race Walk Invite, Tijuana MEX, 1st place, PB 46:07  

2017 Rock 'n' Roll Las Vegas Half Marathon (debut, Running) – 6th W, 34th OA/19,280, 1st AgeGrp(30-35), 1:22:08

         also, PB for 5km split of 17:01:21 and 10km split of 36:08

2017 Western Regional and USATF Pacific Association Grand Prix OA CHAMPION + AgeGrd OA Champion

2017 PA-USATF 10km Championship, Carmichael – 1st OA, defending CHAMPION, PB 46:30

         also, 5km PBs with negative split of 23:26/23:02 

2017 Circuito de Marcha Coatzacoalcos 10km Race Walk, Coatza MEX – 4th place, PB 48:49.81

         >3min PB in 50mph winds! :)

2017 PA-USATF 20km Championship, Carmichael – 1st OA defending CHAMPION

2017 Athletics Canada Outdoor Track & Field Championships, Ottawa CAN W20km – 2nd place

2017 USATF National Outdoor Championships/World Champ' Trials, W20km – 3rd place, PB 1:38:34.54

         >3min PB....also, 15km PB 1:13:54.74 with 10km split of 49:09.60

2017 USATF 15km National Championship –  3rd place, 1:17:30

2017 20km IAAF Pan American Cup Championship, Lima PERU –  25th place, 1:44:14 TeamUSA

2017 20km USATF Pan American Cup Trials, Philadelphia PA– 4th place, 1:43:12

2017 WORLD RECORD in the 51.25km Racewalk, Santee CA – 1st OA, 5:24:27 (debut *51.25km)

2017 50km USATF National Championship, Santee CA – 6th place, 5:15:34 (split time from 51.25km)

*****************************************************************************************************************

2016 30km USATF National Championship, Hauppauge NY – 3rd place, 2:48:10 (debut)

2016 Western Regional and USATF Pacific Association Grand Prix 3rd (due to injury otherwise Champion)

2016 All Western Regional 20km Championship, Carmichael – 1st OA defending CHAMPION

2016 PA-USATF 20km Championship, Carmichael – 1st OA defending CHAMPION

2016 All Western Regional 10km Championship, Carmichael – 1st OA defending CHAMPION

2016 PA-USATF 10km Championship, Carmichael – 1st OA defending CHAMPION

2016 Rio Olympic Trials 1-10 July, Salem OR – 20km Racewalk 11th place (injured)

2016 World Team Championship 7-8 May, Rome ITL – DNS (injured)  TeamUSA

2016 World Team Trials 3 April, St. Louis MO – 5th place, PB 1:41:44 – qualifies for World Team Championship

         also,15km PB 1:15:53.

2016 IAAF 20km Race Walk Challenge, Ciudad Juarez MEX – 15th place, 1:50:23 

2016 USATF Olympic 50km Trials 21 Feb -- 20km invite portion -- 1st place 1:44:32

*****************************************************************************************************************

2015 USATF Top 8 'Fastest in the Nation List' for 2015

2015 Western Regional and USATF Pacific Association Grand Prix OA CHAMPION

2015 All Western Regional 20km Championship, Carmichael – 1st OA defending CHAMPION

2015 PA-USATF 20km Championship, Carmichael – 1st OA defending CHAMPION

2015 All Western Regional 10km Championship, Carmichael – 1st OA defending CHAMPION

2015 PA-USATF 10km Championship, Carmichael – 1st OA defending CHAMPION

2015 USATF Outdoor National Championship, 4th place

2015 USATF 15km Race Walk National Championship, 3rd place, 1:17:06 (debut)

2015 USATF USA Track and Field Indoor Championships 3km Race Walk, 4th place, 13:33.85 PB

2015 Pan Am Cup Championship, Arica, CHILE, 31st place, 1:54:05 – TeamUSA 3rd place NACAC

2015 Pan Am Cup Trials, Whiting, NJ – 3rd place, PB 1:42.23 – qualifies for Pan Am Cup Championship

*****************************************************************************************************************

2014 USATF Top 8 'Fastest in the Nation List' for 2014

2014 All Western Regional 20km Championships, Carmichael l – 1st OA CHAMPION

2014 PA-USATF 20km Championships, Carmichael – 1st OA, 1:46:13; 1st 20km since 2003 Retirement, PB:       

         qualifies for 2016 Olympic Trials; 2015 Pan Am Cup Trials; 2016 World Cup Trials

2014 All Western Regional 10km Championships, Carmichael – 1st Woman, 2nd OA  CHAMPION

2014 PA-USATF 10km Championships, Carmichael – 1st Woman, 2nd OA  CHAMPION

*****************************************************************************************************************
*****************************************************************************************************************

[Aug 2003 - Oct 2014    Retired from sport]

2004 Olympic Trials – Sacramento     DNS

2003 Road Race – UWP    20 K, Kenosha WI – qualifies for 2004 Olympic Trials in Sacramento - APR 2  - 1:46:29

2002 Junior World Championships, Kingston JAMAICA  10 k - 18th place  PB  52:53.94

2002 Road Race – UWP    10 K – Junior American Record (road, paperwork submitted)   49:35
2001 USATF Junior Nationals  10 K – 1st place defending Champion  53:19.50 Champ.
Record
2001 USATF National Junior Olympics 25 July, 5 K – 1st place Champion – meet record and

AMERICAN RECORD 25:20.51 Sacramento - still holds record  (17-18 age group)

                                                                                              checked to verify 13 Jan 2016 and again 1 Jun 2021
2001 Mt. Sac Collegiate Invitational (12gr) 1 mile – 3rd place      7:22
2000
Junior World Championships, Santiago CHILE  10 k - 15th place PB  52:03.24

2000 USATF Junior Nationals  10 K – 1st place defending Champion  55:21.93

2000 Nike Indoor Classic   1 mile – defending Champion, meet record   7:07.82

2000 Open at Sacramento State Univ. 10 K – 1st place     54:51.04

2000 USATF Pacific Association Meet 10 K – 1st place     52:44

2000 USATF Regional Championships 5 K – 1st place     24:48.00
1999
Junior Pan Am Gold Medalist 1st American to get a Gold Medal    24:42.96
2001 Can Ams    5K – 1st place
2000 Can Ams    5K – 1st place
1999 Can Ams    5K – 1st place Junior AMERICAN RECORD (road)    24:11 
1999 USATF Junior Nationals  5K – 1st place Champion    25:43.50
1999 Track City Classic   3K – defending Champion,
meet record
1999 USATF Nat’l Junior Olympics 3K – defending National Champion   14:34.31
1999 Nike Indoor Classic   1 mile – 1st place Champion,
meet record  7:36.96
1998
Junior Pan American Racewalk Cup 5K – 8th place     28:06
1998 USATF Junior Nationals  5K – 5th place     27:50.82
1998 Youth Athletics Nationals  3K – 1st place Champion    14:50.01
1998 USATF National Junior Olympics 3K – 1st place Champion    15:41.76
1998 Nike Indoor Classic   1 mile – 5th place     7:41.00

1997 USATF National Junior Olympics 3K – 2nd place     15:52.61 

OLYMPIAN '20[21]

 

RACE WALKING

Open

WORLD RANKING

highest ranked USA Race Walker since 2019

(updated 31 May  2021)

     50km      27th L3, 34th OA

     20km      50th L3, 59th OA

OLYMPIC GAMES 

     2021      20km     33rd    Tokyo Olympics

                                                Sapporo, JAPAN

fun fact: At 38 Robyn is the oldest female competitor in the 20km Race Walk at Tokyo Olympics. Ana Cabecinha of Portugal (7 months younger than Robyn) and Robyn competed in the 2002 U20 World Championships. 

OLYMPIC TRIALS

     2021      20km (1st fem, 4th men),

                                                Springfield,OR

     2020      50km   (1st fem, 4th men),       

                                                     Santee, CA  

     2016       (11th, injured)         Salem, OR

     2004      (DNS, injured)             Sac, CA            

 

Pan Am Games

 2019     Lima, PERU    12th 

              20km and 50km but let another

                USA athlete compete in the       

                 50km in place of Robyn since

                 not an Olympic distance offered

                 Women.

 

World Team Championships

2018     Taicang, CHINA   65th

2016     Rome, ITALY    

 

Pan Am Cup  

2021     Guayaquil, ECUADOR

                                           DNS,DNS

             20km and 35km but USATF

               chose not to send team due                                to Covid-19 safety measures  

   

2019     Lazaro, MEXICO 6th Area, Int'l PB

                 

             20km and 50km but let another

               USA athlete compete in the       

                50km in place of Robyn since

                not an Olympic distance offered

                Women.

     

2017     Lima, PERU      25th  Int'l PB

2015     Arica, CHILE    31st  

 

NACAC

2018    Toronto, CANADA

WA/IAAF Race Walk Challenge

2019    Tour Around Taihu, CHINA   3rd (T)

2019    La Coruna, SPAIN 1:33:43   25th

2018    Monterrey, MEXICO   13th

2016    Ciudad Juarez, MEXICO   15th

 

Other International

2017    Coatza, MEX   4th    

2017    Ottawa, CAN (Nat'l)   2nd

U20 World Championships

2002     Kingston, JAMAICA 10km   18th

2000     Santiago, CHILE 10km   16th

U20 Pan Am Games

1999     Florida, USA  - GOLD, record

PERSONAL BESTS

51.25K     AR/WR      5:24:27                28 Jan 17

50K  Road   *4:31      [4:34:26]             26 Jan 19

40K  Road     mAR     3:31:41               26 Jan 19

35K  Road  2xmAR    3:01:10               28 Feb 21

30K  Road  2xmAR    2:32:54               28 Feb 21

20K  Road     mAR    1:33:33               17 Mar 19

25K  Road  2xmAR    2:04:35               28 Feb 21

15K  Road  2xmAR    1:09:45                 8 Jun 19

10K  Road    mAR      46:10                    8 Jun 19

10K Track     mAR      45:48.01            29 May 21

5K    Road                  22:24.32            28 Jan 18

5K    Track                  23:43.54             Feb 2016

3K   altitude 5312'    13:12.54             15 Feb 20

                                 *12:56:54

1600m                         6:58                   Feb 2016

Mile (indoor) mAR      6:41.30               2 Feb 20

 

JUNIOR/U20 and YOUTH BESTS

10K       AR*                     52:07

5K         AR*                     24:42.92

3K                                    14:13

1 Mile                               7:07



10K Road (record)  AR*   49:35  

5K Road  (record)   AR*   24:11  

20K Road                        1:46.29    2 Apr 2003

 

SPONSORS

Newfeel Team, Elite

DecathlonUSA

 

RUNNING

Open

Half                          1:22:08           12 Nov '17

6 Mile                      34:23                 W2W '18

10K                          36:08               12 Nov '17

5K                            17:01:21          12 Nov '17

Junior and Youth

5K                            17:47

2 Mile                      10:53.60

1 Mile                       4:57.13

              Vacaville High School Record

3000                         10:09

800                            2:16

400                            :59

 

Junior/U20 Pan Am RW Champion

1st American Racewalker ever to win GOLD at an international championship

 

4x Jr. National Champion

2x Jr. Worlds (Jamaica, Chile)

Masters ATHLETE OF THE YEAR

2019

Junior ATHLETE OF THE YEAR

'Henry Laskau Award'

2002, 2001, 1999-2000 (Inaugural)

High School ATHLETE OF THE YEAR

'HSRW 'Bruce MacDonald' (Inaugural)

2001

Race Walk
 

PRESENT sponsors

Newfeel, Elite     (since 2020)

DecathlonUSA, Allez Blue Team     (since 2020)

FRE Skincare 

  (since 2020)

Rudy Project North America

  (since 2019)

Clean Sport Collective Ambassador

  (since 2017)

FORMER sponsors

Salming North America Team, Elite  2019

Skechers Performance Team, Elite  2018, 2017, 2016

MunkPack Ambassador  2018, 2017

Picky Bars 'Feed the Dream' Athlete Ambassador  2016

Northern California Olympic and Paralympic Grant Recipient

2020

USATF Pacific Foundation George Kleeman 'Elite Athlete Training Grant' Recipient

2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015

2004  Inducted into UW-Parkside Hall of Fame

Serves on the following Committees and Boards: 

ACTIVE

(since 2016)

Pacific Association USA Track & Field Board of Athletics

 2021, 2020, 2019 PA-USATF Board of Athletics, Race Walking Co-Chair

 2017 PA-USATF Board of Athletics, Marketing Chair and volunteer

USA Track & Field Athletes' Advisory Committee (AAC)

2024-2020 AAC At-Large Event Leader

Race Walk Representative and Delegate:

2020

Race Walk Representative and Women's Long Distance Delegate:

2019, 2017 and 2016 USA Track & Field Annual Meeting

2021 USATF 2020 Olympic Trials 20km Race Walk, Springfield OR – GOLD – 1st place, 1:35:13 
26 JUN  COURSE RECORD, LARGEST MARGIN OF VICTORY in Olympic Trials history
(4 min 12 sec lead over 2nd place finisher)

     

     More fun take-aways:

     ROBYN (38-years-old)

  • 1:35:13 GOLD 

  • First Olympic Trials GOLD and healthy (Robyn also qualified for 2004, and the 2016 T&F Olympic Trials after a 11-year hiatus but was injured for both) 

  • Robyn would have won the Women’s 2020 50km Olympic Trials if there was one….but until 2022 there has not been equality for men's and women’s race walk--so she’ll have to settle as 4th “male” at the 2020 Men's 50km Olympic Trials in Santee CA (her second 50km ever)

  • 35 seconds from placing 3rd for the MEN in the Men’s 20km Olympic Trials in Springfield OR (Robyn was also the 4th “MAN” at the 2020 Men’s 50km Olympic Trials where  she defended her 50km National Champion title).

 

  • Largest margin of victory in USA Olympic Trials history with her 4 minutes and 12 seconds winning lead over second place 2xOlympian finisher, Maria Michta-Coffey. 

  • Lapped the entire women’s field except for 2nd place women’s finisher.

  • Lapped nearly all the men’s field except for the top three men: Nick Christie, Dan Nehnevaj, Emmanual Corvera

  • Robyn is the 3rd oldest USA race walker to make her Olympic Games debut (age 38, 2021). Joann Dow is the oldest USA woman to debut an Olympic team at age 44 in 2008. Teresa Vaill is the 2nd oldest USA woman to debut Olympic team at age 42 in 2004.

  • Robyn is the first SJSU alumna woman to make an Olympic team in Track and Field since Discuss Thrower, Margaret Jenkins in 1928 and 1932.

  • Robyn is the second San Jose State University Spartan to qualify for the Olympic Games in Race Walking  (first woman Race Walker) since Tom Dooley in the 20km walk at the 1968 (17th) and 1972 Olympics (15th)

  • Robyn is the oldest University of Wisconsin - Parkside alumna race walker to make an Olympic Games debut

 

      NICK & ROBYN

  • Probably the most remarkable occurrence of the day and entire 2020 Olympic Trials in Eugene-Springfield is when Men’s winner, Nick Christie, and Women’s winner, Robyn Stevens, broke his finish tape together as he finished for the men and she began her bell lap. Nick and Robyn not only won their race, broke his finish tape together, and are training partners—they are life partners! This is both their first Olympic Trials GOLD and they’ll be experiencing their first Olympic Team at the Tokyo Olympics TOGETHER. 

  • Nick and Robyn are both former Spartans but from different schools

5km 22:57  |  10km 46:37  |  15km 1:10:42

Track & Field
 

[Aug 2003 - Oct 2014    Retired from sport]

2002 USATF Outdoor National Championships          10km Race Walk – 1st place, 4x defending CHAMPION

2001 USATF National Junior Olympics                       3000 M run – 1st place Champion  10:09
2000 USATF Junior Nationals                                     5K run – 8th place    18:39
1999 USATF Junior Nationals                                  5K run – 4th place    17:59.95 (after winning 5km race walk same morning)
2001 CIF State Track & Field Championships            1600 M run – didn’t qualify for finals
2001 CIF/Sac-Joquin Sections                                    800 M run
                                                                                    3200 M run
                                                                                    1600 M run
2001 CIF Sub Sections                                               800 M run
                                                                                    1600 M run
                                                                                    3200 M run
                                                                                    4 x 4 relay – 3rd place
2001 MELS     Section Champions
                                                                                   800 M run – 2nd place
1600 M run – 1st place Champion
                                                                                   3200 M run – 1st place Champion
                                                                                   4 x 4 relay – 2nd place
2000 CIF State Track & Field Championships           1600 M run – 8th place   4:57:33
2000 CIF State Track & Field Championships           qualified for 1600 & 3200 (coach withdrew from 3200)
2000 CIF/Sac-Joquin Sections                                  3200 M run – 3rd place   11:05
                                                                                  1600 M run – 3rd place   5:06
2000 CIF/Sub Sections                                             3200 M run – 1st place Champion  11:05.64
                                                                                  1600 M run – 2nd place   5:03.97
                                                                                  800 M run – 3rd place (qualified-withdrew) 2:16.84
                                                                                  4x4 relay – 3rd place   1:01.48
2000 MELS                                                               3200 M run – 1st place Champion  11:43
                                                                                 1600 M run – 2nd place   5:06.80
                                                                                 800 M run  – 2nd place   2:21
                                                                                 4x4 relay – 3rd place   1:03.6
2000 Stanford                                                          3000 – 2nd place    10:14.17
2000 Arcadia                                                           qualified for 3200 M run – 12th place 10:58
2000 Meet of Champions                                        1600 M run – 4th place   5:03

1999 CIF State Track & Field Championships        3200 M run – 15th place   11:07.70
                                                                                1600 M run – 5th place  qualifier – 4:57.13, finals–5:01.26
1999 CIF/Sac-Joquin Sections                               3200 M run – 2nd place   10:56.97
                                                                               1600 M run – 3rd place   5:00.04
1999 CIF/Sub Sections                                          3200 M run – 1st place Champion  11:09.32
                                                                               1600 M run – 2nd place
1999 MELS                                                            3200 M run – 1st place Champion
                                                                               1600 M run – 2nd place
                                                                               800 M run – 3rd place
1999 Meet of Champions                                       3200 M run – 2nd place   11:01.80
1998 CIF State Track & Field Championships       3200 M run  – 7th place   10:53.60
1998 CIF/Sac-Joquin Sections                              3200 M run – 3rd place    11:05.59
1998 CIF Sub Sections                                          3200 M run – 2nd place   11:03.75
                                                                               1600 M run – 3rd place (qualified-withdrew) 5:12.43
1998 MELS                                                            3200 M run – 1st place Champion  11:04.55
                                                                               1600 M run – 2nd place   5:06.35
1998
Vacaville High holds school record       3200 M run    10:53.60
1998 USATF National Junior Olympics                 3000 M run – 7th place   10:41.05
1997 USATF National Junior Olympics                 3000 M run – 3rd place   10:49.97
1997 USATF National Junior Olympics                 1600 M run – 14th place   5:04.66
 

2001, 2000 Team Captain

Cross Country / Road
 

2018 Wharf to Wharf Top 100 – 34:23 PB (5:43.74/mi pace)    11th Woman | 107th OA

2017 RnR Half Marathon – Las Vegas – Half Debut     6th     1:22:08

2017 Wharf to Wharf Top 100 – 36:51  PB (6:08.50/mi pace)    25th Woman | 187th OA | 4th Division 30-35

2016 Solano Turkey Trot 10km – 1st Woman 3rd OA     38:16.00

2015 XC Club Nationals, SF – 193rd (Top 200), 6km     23:20

2015 Silicon Valley Turkey Trot, Elite Race 5km, 35th place   18:25

2015 PA-USATF 2016 short Road Comped List, Top 10 in Grand Prix

2015 Wharf to Wharf Top 100 – 37:18  PB (6:21/mi pace)    27th Woman | 164th OA | 4th Division 30-35

2014 Wharf to Wharf Top 100 – 41:36  PB (7:09/mi pace)    77th Woman | 365th OA | 19th Division 30-35

2013 Wharf to Wharf Top 100 – 40:15        (6:50/mi pace)    74th Woman | 302nd OA | 20th Division 30-35

[Aug 2003 - May 2013    Retired from sport]

2000 CIF State Cross Country Championships – Division II 9th place    18:23
1999 CIF State Cross Country Championships  – Division II 3rd place    18:12
1998 CIF State Cross Country Championships  – Division II 3rd place    18:29
1997 CIF State Cross Country Championships  – Division II 11th place   19:05
“All State” honors 2000, 1999, 1998
2 time CIF/Sac-Joquin Section Champion
2 time CIF Sub Section Champion
3 time MEL Champion
1997 USATF Junior National (U20) Olympics  13th place    17:33
1999  Footlocker Western Regionals  2nd team – 11th place  
1999 Stanford Invitational    1st place     18:26
1999 Mt. Sac     3rd place     17:47
1998 Footlocker Western Regionals  2nd team – 14th place   18:58
Vacaville High – holds school record (still current)


2001, 2000, 1999 Team Captain